Skip to content

6211 Adams StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2024

Property Information

Block158
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class46
DescriptionVACANT LAND
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,668
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$50,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,130-54.7%
2024$9,109+3.2%
2023$8,827+0.7%
2022$8,765+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,668DeedBook 9863, Page 537NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/26/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,668DeedBook 9703, Page 881NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded10/19/2022

Foreclosure Case F-015904-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007007-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4960, Page 163

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 4767, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919