Skip to content

6605 Hudson AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2023

Property Information

Block15
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,126
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
61%
Improvement Value:$38,700
39%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,711+2.0%
2024$7,557-1.7%
2023$7,689+0.7%
2022$7,635+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006858-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,126DeedBook 7332, Page 104Recorded7/26/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 5597, Page 97

Property Sale

Sale
$63,500
DeedBook 5400, Page 343

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899