Skip to content

6612 Palisade AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$452,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2005

Property Information

Block15
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,631
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
54%
Improvement Value:$53,000
46%
Total Assessment$114,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,814+2.0%
2024$8,638-1.7%
2023$8,789+0.7%
2022$8,727+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008541-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$452,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,631DeedBook 7704, Page 308Recorded10/25/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
DeedBook 5900, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 5596, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899