Skip to content

21 63rd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2023

Property Information

Block21
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,475
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
42%
Improvement Value:$102,200
58%
Total Assessment$177,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,635+9.3%
2024$13,391-1.7%
2023$13,625+0.7%
2022$13,529+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005252-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$452,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,475DeedBook 7952, Page 179NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/26/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914