Skip to content

26 62nd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2007

Property Information

Block21
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-B-1U-2GAR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,817
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,000
52%
Improvement Value:$87,000
48%
Total Assessment$180,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,880+2.0%
2024$13,603-1.7%
2023$13,840+0.7%
2022$13,743+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001322-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$557,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,817DeedBook 8152, Page 238Recorded3/12/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000
DeedBook 5699, Page 181

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4680, Page 67

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914