Skip to content

157a 61st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2007

Property Information

Block45
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,850
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
42%
Improvement Value:$68,300
58%
Total Assessment$118,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,122+2.0%
2024$8,940-1.7%
2023$9,096+0.7%
2022$9,032+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-005207-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005102-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007545-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006359-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,850DeedBook 7087, Page 194NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/17/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 4937, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919