Skip to content

208 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1940
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2014

Property Information

Block23
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1&2S-B-IN-
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,861
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
44%
Improvement Value:$70,000
56%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,324+4.1%
2024$9,919+3.2%
2023$9,611+0.7%
2022$9,544+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8975, Page 284Recorded5/30/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8938, Page 591NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/17/2013

Foreclosure Case F-009761-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Sett-Not Sched Trial,Arbitr, Or Othr Cdr/Friend Hear Not Compl

Foreclosure Case F-008182-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5768, Page 278

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940