Skip to content

210 63rd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1920
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1,300,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2024

Property Information

Block26
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-B-9U-3GAR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,875
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
59%
Improvement Value:$71,600
41%
Total Assessment$176,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,585+24.4%
2024$11,728+3.2%
2023$11,364+0.7%
2022$11,285+11.0%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,875DeedBook 9814, Page 986NU CodeExchange / barter (22)Recorded4/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$609,092

From:

To:

DeedBook 8707, Page 565Recorded12/30/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8310, Page 155NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/30/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$2,482,758

From:

To:

Sq Ft18,944DeedBook 6092, Page 120NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/13/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5700, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920