Skip to content

428 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2006

Property Information

Block31
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,418
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
43%
Improvement Value:$83,700
57%
Total Assessment$146,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,273+2.0%
2024$11,048-1.7%
2023$11,241+0.7%
2022$11,162+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001075-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,418DeedBook 8011, Page 308Recorded9/27/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$368,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,418DeedBook 7771, Page 112Recorded1/4/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920