Skip to content

315 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2009

Property Information

Block32
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2B-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
43%
Improvement Value:$82,600
57%
Total Assessment$145,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,189+2.0%
2024$10,965-1.7%
2023$11,157+0.7%
2022$11,078+1.0%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 8655, Page 480NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/24/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 8655, Page 476NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded3/24/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 7913, Page 123Recorded6/7/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 7739, Page 153Recorded11/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5252, Page 69

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 5201, Page 61

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899