Skip to content

6214 Palisade AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$179,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2018

Property Information

Block32
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,984
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
43%
Improvement Value:$82,100
57%
Total Assessment$144,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,150+2.0%
2024$10,927-1.7%
2023$11,118+0.7%
2022$11,040+1.0%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012813-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 9359, Page 376NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 9054, Page 920NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/30/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 8921, Page 287NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/18/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 7544, Page 324Recorded5/4/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 7571, Page 60NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded6/3/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 7234, Page 130NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/5/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$188,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 7228, Page 151Recorded2/1/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$13,088

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 7232, Page 264NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/4/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 5905, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899