Skip to content

423 63rd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2018

Property Information

Block34
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionFENCED LOT
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,150
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
99%
Improvement Value:$1,000
1%
Total Assessment$81,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,690+4.1%
2024$6,427-42.9%
2023$11,249+0.7%
2022$11,170+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,150DeedBook 9311, Page 606Recorded6/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-031947-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment