Skip to content

6120 Park AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2011

Property Information

Block37
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,574
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
65%
Improvement Value:$68,000
35%
Total Assessment$193,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,882+2.0%
2024$14,585-1.7%
2023$14,840+0.7%
2022$14,736+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048561-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7568, Page 305Recorded6/1/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4990, Page 236

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 4779, Page 308