Skip to content

6100 Park AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$318,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2016

Property Information

Block37
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class36
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,644
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
48%
Improvement Value:$53,100
52%
Total Assessment$103,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,950+2.0%
2024$7,791-1.7%
2023$7,927+0.7%
2022$7,872+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 9117, Page 209Recorded5/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-051742-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000
DeedBook 6059, Page 184

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 6059, Page 184NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/7/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924