Skip to content

6050 Blvd East Apt 7eWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2022

Property Information

Block38
Lot9
QualifierC0075
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1BD 1BA&TERR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,900
25%
Improvement Value:$50,800
75%
Total Assessment$67,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,591+4.1%
2024$5,372+3.2%
2023$5,205+0.7%
2022$5,169+1.0%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9654, Page 909Recorded4/4/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9392, Page 58NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9306, Page 543NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/16/2018