Skip to content

6116 Fillmore PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2003

Property Information

Block42
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2-1STORY BLD 3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,654
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
41%
Improvement Value:$90,000
59%
Total Assessment$152,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,759+2.0%
2024$11,524-1.7%
2023$11,726+0.7%
2022$11,643+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044045-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,654DeedBook 7243, Page 72NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/12/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5093, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929