Skip to content

233 61st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2015

Property Information

Block47
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2&3S-C-2U &1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,776
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
31%
Improvement Value:$143,000
69%
Total Assessment$208,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,179+4.1%
2024$16,505+3.2%
2023$15,993+0.7%
2022$15,881+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008528-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice