Skip to content

6028 Hudson AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2004

Property Information

Block47
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,024
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
46%
Improvement Value:$73,000
54%
Total Assessment$135,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,448+2.0%
2024$10,240-1.7%
2023$10,419+0.7%
2022$10,345+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030134-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 7368, Page 155Recorded9/23/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$271,920

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 6074, Page 78Recorded10/30/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5421, Page 165

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4957, Page 275

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914