Skip to content

6021 Harrison PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$287,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2003

Property Information

Block57
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,800
68%
Improvement Value:$27,700
32%
Total Assessment$86,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,670+2.0%
2024$6,537-1.7%
2023$6,651+0.7%
2022$6,604+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017904-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001596-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 7126, Page 14NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/10/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5837, Page 9

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5213, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899