Skip to content

5514 Grant PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$341,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2015

Property Information

Block82
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
42%
Improvement Value:$66,300
58%
Total Assessment$114,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,814+2.0%
2024$8,638-1.7%
2023$8,789+0.7%
2022$8,727+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$341,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 9030, Page 408Recorded3/31/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 8917, Page 977Recorded7/1/2013

Foreclosure Case F-019181-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 8638, Page 148Recorded12/5/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 8127, Page 312Recorded2/9/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 6053, Page 8Recorded9/26/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$121,111
DeedBook 5660, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899