Skip to content

45 66th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2024

Property Information

Block5
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,772
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
48%
Improvement Value:$58,500
52%
Total Assessment$112,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,291+4.1%
2024$8,927+3.2%
2023$8,650+0.7%
2022$8,589+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 9839, Page 1Recorded8/5/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 8802, Page 23NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/22/2011

Foreclosure Case F-004187-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5704, Page 115

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 5167, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914