Skip to content

32 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Date
May 2, 2005

Property Information

Block5
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,208
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
57%
Improvement Value:$45,600
43%
Total Assessment$105,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,143+2.0%
2024$7,980-1.7%
2023$8,120+0.7%
2022$8,063+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-001714-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #20056119Sale Date4/30/2026

Foreclosure Case F-001510-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022823-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002895-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009453-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6016, Page 209Recorded7/17/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914