Skip to content

142-67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2016

Property Information

Block6
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 1/2S-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,500
53%
Improvement Value:$47,500
48%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,711+2.0%
2024$7,557-1.7%
2023$7,689+0.7%
2022$7,635+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010832-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 8857, Page 451Recorded6/29/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914