Skip to content

629 61st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 1998

Property Information

Block145
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 1/2S-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,286
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
49%
Improvement Value:$46,000
51%
Total Assessment$91,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,017+2.0%
2024$6,877-1.7%
2023$6,997+0.7%
2022$6,948+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-015357-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046630-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5338, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919