Skip to content

161 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2020

Property Information

Block62
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage2,618
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
38%
Improvement Value:$103,800
62%
Total Assessment$166,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,823+2.0%
2024$12,567-1.7%
2023$12,787+0.7%
2022$12,697+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,618DeedBook 9486, Page 303Recorded5/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,618DeedBook 9331, Page 638NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-046851-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,618DeedBook 7661, Page 147NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded9/12/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5285, Page 20

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4861, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919