Skip to content

320 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2016

Property Information

Block66
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,705
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
33%
Improvement Value:$129,500
67%
Total Assessment$192,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,805+2.0%
2024$14,509-1.7%
2023$14,763+0.7%
2022$14,659+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,705DeedBook 9162, Page 574Recorded12/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$442,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,705DeedBook 9020, Page 485Recorded2/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-012634-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8493, Page 260Recorded4/22/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8006, Page 60NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/20/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7899, Page 98Recorded5/22/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7171, Page 269NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/24/2003