Skip to content

5211 Blvd EastWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2012

Property Information

Block85
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2 1/2S-B-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,530
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
50%
Improvement Value:$100,000
50%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,422+2.0%
2024$15,114-1.7%
2023$15,378+0.7%
2022$15,270+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,530DeedBook 8845, Page 891Recorded4/27/2012

Foreclosure Case F-007921-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 4847, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914