Skip to content

5408 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$615,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2017

Property Information

Block112
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,705
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
26%
Improvement Value:$144,000
74%
Total Assessment$194,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,959+2.0%
2024$14,661-1.7%
2023$14,917+0.7%
2022$14,812+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9271, Page 13Recorded1/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$517,022

From:

To:

DeedBook 8882, Page 71Recorded12/10/2012

Foreclosure Case F-009227-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8119, Page 76NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/2/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7844, Page 8Recorded3/17/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 6012, Page 5

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6012, Page 5NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/3/2002