Skip to content

418 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2016

Property Information

Block67
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,204
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
47%
Improvement Value:$71,800
53%
Total Assessment$134,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,356+2.0%
2024$10,149-1.7%
2023$10,326+0.7%
2022$10,254+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-019931-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013395-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 7913, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4996, Page 192

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4745, Page 84

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899