Skip to content

430 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2025

Property Information

Block67
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,473
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
46%
Improvement Value:$72,600
54%
Total Assessment$135,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,418+2.0%
2024$10,210-1.7%
2023$10,388+0.7%
2022$10,315+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002514-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-058080-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,473DeedBook 7981, Page 182Recorded8/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,473DeedBook 7913, Page 131Recorded6/7/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899