Skip to content

6109 Tyler PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2011

Property Information

Block51
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,400
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
40%
Improvement Value:$93,300
60%
Total Assessment$155,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,014+2.0%
2024$11,774-1.7%
2023$11,979+0.7%
2022$11,895+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005527-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 8026, Page 290Recorded10/16/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 7132, Page 331Recorded9/19/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5035, Page 99

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899