Skip to content

438 58th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2017

Property Information

Block69
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-D-H-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
46%
Improvement Value:$74,000
54%
Total Assessment$136,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,526+2.0%
2024$10,315-1.7%
2023$10,495+0.7%
2022$10,422+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 9239, Page 30Recorded9/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014012-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5926, Page 5

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4797, Page 124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899