Skip to content

317 58th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2020

Property Information

Block70
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,064
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
60%
Improvement Value:$42,500
40%
Total Assessment$105,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,097+2.0%
2024$7,935-1.7%
2023$8,073+0.7%
2022$8,017+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 9548, Page 539NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 7097, Page 318NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/29/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 6080, Page 326NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/14/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899