Skip to content

330 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2010

Property Information

Block7
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
51%
Improvement Value:$60,700
49%
Total Assessment$123,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,500+2.0%
2024$9,310-1.7%
2023$9,473+0.7%
2022$9,406+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 8778, Page 241Recorded2/23/2011

Foreclosure Case F-008534-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 7227, Page 142Recorded2/28/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 7077, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899