Skip to content

326 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2017

Property Information

Block7
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,140
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
53%
Improvement Value:$43,500
47%
Total Assessment$93,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,210+2.0%
2024$7,066-1.7%
2023$7,189+0.7%
2022$7,139+1.0%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 9225, Page 80Recorded8/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 8871, Page 411NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/20/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 7167, Page 31NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/14/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5406, Page 81

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899