Skip to content

322a 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$469,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2018

Property Information

Block7
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,140
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
37%
Improvement Value:$79,500
63%
Total Assessment$127,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,793+2.0%
2024$9,597-1.7%
2023$9,765+0.7%
2022$9,696+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$469,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 9339, Page 70Recorded9/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 9200, Page 449NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019864-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 5474, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899