Skip to content

312 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2019

Property Information

Block7
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,462
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
40%
Improvement Value:$68,000
60%
Total Assessment$113,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,713+2.0%
2024$8,539-1.7%
2023$8,689+0.7%
2022$8,628+1.0%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$175,772

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,462DeedBook 9047, Page 682NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded6/30/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,462DeedBook 7865, Page 261Recorded4/7/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,462DeedBook 7142, Page 132NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/30/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 5015, Page 214

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956