Skip to content

224 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$411,300
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2018

Property Information

Block7
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
46%
Improvement Value:$72,000
54%
Total Assessment$134,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,108+4.1%
2024$10,673+3.2%
2023$10,342+0.7%
2022$10,269+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$411,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 9346, Page 278Recorded10/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 9245, Page 324NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031000-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047056-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$519,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook `8065, Page 59Recorded1/6/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 7617, Page 21Recorded7/19/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$420,000
DeedBook 7617, Page 21

Property Sale

Sale
$299,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 7125, Page 115NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/9/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899