Skip to content

210 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2017

Property Information

Block7
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
50%
Improvement Value:$62,600
50%
Total Assessment$125,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,646+2.0%
2024$9,454-1.7%
2023$9,619+0.7%
2022$9,551+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 9180, Page 943Recorded2/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037649-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 8637, Page 421NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/3/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 7864, Page 334Recorded4/7/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 7664, Page 32Recorded9/13/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 7464, Page 130Recorded2/8/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$267,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 7142, Page 195NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/30/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4654, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899