Skip to content

5306 Park AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 1997

Property Information

Block86
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-3U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,163
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,300
31%
Improvement Value:$122,700
69%
Total Assessment$179,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,803+2.0%
2024$13,527-1.7%
2023$13,763+0.7%
2022$13,667+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004379-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5212, Page 334