Skip to content

5110 Park AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2008

Property Information

Block86
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U-3G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,568
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,800
39%
Improvement Value:$101,900
61%
Total Assessment$165,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,777+2.0%
2024$12,522-1.7%
2023$12,741+0.7%
2022$12,651+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026153-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 5488, Page 247

Property Sale

Sale
$75,100
DeedBook 5253, Page 54

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914