Skip to content

36 Iowana AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2024

Property Information

Block122
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,101
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,600
21%
Improvement Value:$168,800
79%
Total Assessment$213,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,393+55.2%
2024$5,409+5.4%
2023$5,134+1.4%
2022$5,061+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft1,101DeedBook 6556, Page 1679Recorded5/16/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
Sq Ft1,101DeedBook 6537, Page 1873Recorded10/17/2023

Foreclosure Case F-045265-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048826-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 3342, Page 219

Property Sale

Sale
$55,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957