Skip to content

58 Pennsylvania Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2024

Property Information

Block146
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage881
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,300
23%
Improvement Value:$174,600
77%
Total Assessment$225,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,885+6.4%
2024$8,352+428.9%
2023$1,579-64.4%
2022$4,431+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft881DeedBook 6551, Page 1515Recorded3/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft881DeedBook 6417, Page 567Recorded10/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
Sq Ft881DeedBook 6403, Page 1467Recorded5/15/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$54,478
DeedBook 6323, Page 675

Foreclosure Case F-042122-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$38,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930