Skip to content

121 Browning AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$73,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2017

Property Information

Block172
Lot141
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,146
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
37%
Improvement Value:$92,200
63%
Total Assessment$146,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,750+6.4%
2024$5,405+5.4%
2023$5,130+1.4%
2022$5,057+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,146DeedBook 6278, Page 1985Recorded3/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035768-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950