Skip to content

250 Upland Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$194,781
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2018

Property Information

Block181
Lot285
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,800
25%
Improvement Value:$173,500
75%
Total Assessment$232,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,136+6.4%
2024$8,588+5.4%
2023$8,151+1.4%
2022$8,035+4.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$194,781

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 6358, Page 529Recorded2/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005207-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006950-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$277,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,300DeedBook 6183, Page 1256Recorded12/2/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 5415, Page 149

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$113,500
DeedBook 4310, Page 232

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$70,000
DeedBook 3129, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950