Skip to content

512 Berwyn Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2017

Property Information

Block287
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,255
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,200
32%
Improvement Value:$138,200
68%
Total Assessment$202,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,960+6.4%
2024$7,483+5.4%
2023$7,102+1.4%
2022$7,001+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,255DeedBook 6309, Page 1897Recorded12/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010938-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 2796, Page 142

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941