509 Maple Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Actions
Property flags
Built 1939 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $219,100
- Last sale
- $251,000May 27, 2008
- Built
- 1939
- Size
- 1,819 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 289
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 46
- Land description
- 50X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,819
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $63,000
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $156,100
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $219,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,617
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1939–20082events19392008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $251,000
Deed recorded
- 69 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,617 | +6.4% | $63,000 | $156,100 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $8,100 | +5.4% | $63,000 | $156,100 | $219,100 |
| 2022 | $7,688 | +1.4% | $63,000 | $156,100 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $7,579 | +2.7% | $63,000 | $156,100 | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $7,381 | +6.6% | $63,000 | $156,100 | $219,100 |
| 2019 | $6,925 | -2.3% | $63,000 | $156,100 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $7,086 | +1.4% | $43,400 | $87,700 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $6,990 | +1.3% | $43,400 | $87,700 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $6,897 | +0.3% | $43,400 | $87,700 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $6,879 | +1.6% | $43,400 | $87,700 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $6,770 | +1.1% | $43,400 | $87,700 | $131,100 |
| 2013 | $6,695 | -3.3% | $43,400 | $87,700 | $131,100 |
| 2012 | $6,923 | +7.0% | $43,400 | $87,700 | $131,100 |
| 2011 | $6,468 | +7.3% | $43,400 | $87,700 | $131,100 |
| 2010 | $6,027 | +2.7% | $43,400 | $87,700 | $131,100 |
| 2009 | $5,866 | +3.4% | $43,400 | $87,700 | $131,100 |
| 2008 | $5,672 | +1.9% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 2007 | $5,568 | +8.1% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 2006 | $5,150 | +4.2% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 2005 | $4,940 | +1.3% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 2004 | $4,875 | +5.4% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 2003 | $4,627 | +7.6% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 2002 | $4,300 | +0.2% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 2001 | $4,293 | +5.0% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 2000 | $4,088 | -0.0% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 1999 | $4,089 | +5.1% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 1998 | $3,892 | +5.7% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 1997 | $3,683 | +0.4% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 1996 | $3,670 | +0.5% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 1995 | $3,653 | +4.7% | $43,400 | $87,300 | $130,700 |
| 1994 | $3,490 | +27.2% | $48,400 | $87,300 | $135,700 |
| 1993 | $2,744 | 0.0% | $48,400 | $87,300 | $135,700 |
| 1992 | $2,744 | 0.0% | $1,760 | $15,240 | $17,000 |
| 1991 | $2,744 | +10.7% | $1,760 | $15,240 | $17,000 |
| 1990 | $2,478 | +2.6% | $1,760 | $15,240 | $17,000 |
| 1989 | $2,415 | — | $1,760 | $15,240 | $17,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 522 Berwyn Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 4
- 558 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 5
- 560 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 6
- 562 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 7
- 520 Berwyn Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 8
- 219 Pingree Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 9
- 217 Pingree Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 10
- 215 Pingree Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 11
- 566 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 16
- 568 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 17
- 570 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 18
- 507 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 19
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
