Skip to content

560 Cleardale Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2021

Property Information

Block289
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,273
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,500
30%
Improvement Value:$151,000
70%
Total Assessment$215,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,476+6.4%
2024$7,967+5.4%
2023$7,562+1.4%
2022$7,454+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 6256, Page 338Recorded7/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037956-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 3919, Page 219

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938