564 Cleardale Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Church/Charitable1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $226,600
- Last sale
- $325,000Jul 16, 2021
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 2,407 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 289
- Lot
- 34
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 46
- Land description
- 62.21X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 2,407
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,600
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $161,000
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $226,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2022)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1940–20216events19402021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 24 years
- $149,500
Deed recorded
+60% vs 1985Held7.9 yrs - 8 years
- $93,500
Deed recorded
- 46 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $7,951 | +1.4% | $65,600 | $161,000 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $7,838 | +2.7% | $65,600 | $161,000 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $7,634 | +4.6% | $65,600 | $161,000 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $7,300 | -2.3% | $65,600 | $161,000 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $7,470 | +1.4% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $7,369 | +1.3% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $7,271 | +0.3% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $7,251 | +1.6% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $7,137 | +1.1% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2013 | $7,058 | -3.3% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2012 | $7,298 | +7.0% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2011 | $6,819 | +7.3% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2010 | $6,353 | +2.4% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2009 | $6,202 | +3.4% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2008 | $5,998 | +1.9% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2007 | $5,887 | +8.1% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2006 | $5,445 | +4.2% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2005 | $5,224 | +1.3% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2004 | $5,155 | +5.4% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2003 | $4,892 | +7.6% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2002 | $4,547 | -6.3% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2001 | $4,851 | +10.4% | $48,500 | $89,700 | $138,200 |
| 2000 | $4,393 | +0.3% | $48,500 | $86,500 | $135,000 |
| 1999 | $4,380 | +15.1% | $48,500 | $86,500 | $135,000 |
| 1998 | $3,804 | -11.8% | $48,500 | $86,500 | $135,000 |
| 1997 | $4,311 | -3.1% | $48,500 | $74,200 | $122,700 |
| 1996 | $4,447 | +4.5% | $48,500 | $97,700 | $146,200 |
| 1995 | $4,257 | +13.8% | $48,500 | $97,700 | $146,200 |
| 1994 | $3,742 | +48.1% | $53,500 | $97,700 | $151,200 |
| 1993 | $2,527 | 0.0% | $53,500 | $97,700 | $151,200 |
| 1992 | $2,527 | 0.0% | $2,160 | $13,740 | $15,900 |
| 1991 | $2,527 | +9.7% | $2,160 | $13,740 | $15,900 |
| 1990 | $2,304 | +5.7% | $2,160 | $13,740 | $15,900 |
| 1989 | $2,180 | — | $2,160 | $13,740 | $15,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 522 Berwyn Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 4
- 558 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 5
- 560 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 6
- 562 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 7
- 520 Berwyn Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 8
- 219 Pingree Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 9
- 217 Pingree Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 10
- 215 Pingree Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 11
- 566 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 16
- 568 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 17
- 570 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 18
- 507 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 19
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
