Skip to content

1230 Parkway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08628

Built 1988
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$4,050,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2022

Property Information

Block364
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningBH
Sq Footage62,208
Acreage5.97

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$647,000
14%
Improvement Value:$3,843,000
86%
Total Assessment$4,490,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$176,592+6.4%
2024$165,995+5.4%
2023$157,554-11.1%
2022$177,260+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009902-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$4,050,000
Sq Ft62,208DeedBook 6477, Page 1076Recorded3/10/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988